Project/Area Number |
26590205
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Nippon Bunri University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 啓一 北陸大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (30341481)
成瀬 尚志 京都光華女子大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 講師 (60467644)
藤野 博行 九州国際大学, 法学部, 助教 (20708713)
石川 勝彦 山梨学院大学, 学習・教育開発センター, 特任講師 (30714779)
梶原 健二 福岡女子短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (90726481)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 汎用的技能 / ルーブリック評価 / 課題解決力 / リフレクション / PBL / ジグソー学習法 / 教育学 / 教育評価 / FD / ジェネリックスキル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we conducted a practical study for education programs and evaluation methods on generic skills. Specifically, we created meta rubrics and off-campus education programs to evaluate generic skills. Next, we made, practiced, and verified the rubrics of the generic skills that can be used in undergraduate course education programs and internship programs, entrance examinations of university. As a result, literacy evaluation revealed that direct evaluation using rubric is effective. Evaluation of competency revealed that self evaluation by reflection is effective. We disseminated these education and evaluation programs through faculty development seminars of multiple universities and public seminars.