Study on supporting strategies and a supporting system for the international student mobility
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
MIYAHARA Keizo  大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 准教授 (20432528)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 近藤 佐知彦  大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 教授 (70335397)
歳岡 冴香  近畿大学, 文芸学部, 講師 (40708468)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords双方向学生交流 / 教育情報システム / 統合支援 / 学生交流 / 支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The final goal of the research is to promote the higher education further in the world. To achieve this target, this four-year project focused on enhancing the international student mobility. All the five items shown below were examined, and sufficient results have been obtained at each stage as described in this report:
1. Systematization of supporting strategies for stakeholders; 2. Arranging and integration of the supporting item groups; 3. Design and production of the supporting software system for the item groups; 4. Feasibility and verification tests of the produced system; 5. Publication of the research results via academic/conference papers.