Project/Area Number |
26590225
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | Hijiyama University |
Principal Investigator |
Ninomiya Akira 比治山大学, その他部局等, 学長 (70000031)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
URABE Masashi 広島市立大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (30452600)
WATANABE Aya 津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 准教授 (60449105)
JIN Longzhe 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (20274029)
FUJII Yasushi 松山大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80148783)
SHIMOMURA Tomoko 三重大学, 教養教育機構, 准教授 (80557984)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | グローバル人材 / 学び直し / second chance learning / 人材育成 / 教育政策 / 比較国際教育学 / 大学院教育 / 国際情報交換 / 高等教育 / セコンドチャンス・ラーニング / 大学院 / セカンド・チャンス・ラーニング / グローバル人材育成 / 教育課程 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following themes have been reviewed: how these policies and programs of recurrent learning for the development of the global-minded human resources , how the post-graduate programs have been improved, and what programs have been developed, following the definition of competence required for the globalーminded human resources, in other countries,and especially the review focused on educational systems and policies.