Project/Area Number |
26590227
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Sato masahiko 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00281858)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杵淵 信 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30261366)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ものづくり教育 / 指針 / 規範 / 創造モデル / 責任 / ものづくり / 次世代ものづくり教育 / 3Dプリンター / デジタル・ファブリケーション / 生命 / 自然 / 身体 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
■ Presentation of ‘Guideline’:In consideration of today’s world where science and technology such as 3D printer, IoT, big data and AI, are rapidly spreading, we placed ‘responsibility’ of man to the base of entire ‘monodzukuri’ (product making). ■ Presentation of ‘Standard’:We followed the standard of Ainu’s traditional monodzukuri. It allows you to learn the basic idea in making things with 3D printer: man is part of nature, and we are able to live only with its support. ■ Presentation of ‘Creative Model’:We presented four points as a ‘creative model’ that can be utilized in entire monodzukuri including 3D printer: Firstly, ‘from the basic form to the developed from’, secondly, ‘from an idea to a form, and from a form to an idea’ (co-existing), thirdly, ‘forming sense of value’, and fourthly, ‘responsibility’ of monodzukuri.