Study on model of the support to the actions of the autonomous improvement of the teacher education in developing countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590236
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
TANAHASHI KENJI  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40188355)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教師教育 / 教員養成 / 教員研修 / ドミニカ共和国 / 教科教育学 / 授業研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop a model to assist in the improvement of teacher education in developing country as a joint project with the Faculty of Educational Science of the UASD in the Republic of Dominica. Hiroshima University studied and developed a training program that can contribute to the improvement of the teacher education program and lessons in the UASD.