Development of the systematic Constitutional learning program in junior high school: e-learning contents available on an electoronical blackboard
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionDoshisha University (2016)
Soai University (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
Okuno Hiroyuki  同志社大学, 免許資格課程センター, 准教授 (80552067)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords憲法学習 / カリキュラム分析 / コンテンツ設計 / eラーニング / 電子黒板 / 社会科教育 / 公民教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I developed a systematic learning program of the Constitution of Japan in junior high school social studies. It consists of each lesson on the basic principles of the Constitution, basic human rights, and separation of powers. I turned the developed lessons into e-learning contents, therefore teachers can use them on an electronical blackboard. Additionally, in order that social studies teachers nationwaide can utilize them, I loaded them on a Web-based learning management system.