Construction of the system to support the quality of childcare in inclusive childcare and education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590262
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionShirayuri College
Principal Investigator
HATANO ETSUKO  白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 教授 (50114921)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 瀬戸 淳子  帝京平成大学, 健康メディカル学部, 教授 (70438985)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsインクルーシブ保育 / 保育活動参加への支援 / 保育の質 / アクションリサーチ / 要支援児 / 行動アセスメント / 臨床発達支援 / コンサルテーション / ASD幼児 / 特別支援児 / 日常活動への参加 / 保育参加における行動アセスメント / 共同注意・共同行為 / 関係の中の個人 / 特別支援教育 / ネットワーク分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed to construct a system to support children and childcare persons through play and life in an inclusive nursery / educational group. Specifically, we conducted action research on how support for participation in activities inclusive nursing practice was carried out continuously.
Analysis was done from the following viewpoints. First, "behavioral assessment in childcare participation"That is "conversation" "understanding instruction" "language comprehension" " language production" "type of expression" "emotional expression”. Secondly, " hyperactive impulses" "pragmatics" " emotional regulation" "scene adaptation" , "social relations", "maladaptation", and the like. ,Thirdly, we clarified the content of support from the viewpoint of "individual consideration", "group adjustment", "language / communication", and "nursery teacher collaboration".The results were compared with the developmental characteristics (ASD, ADHD, intellectual disability) ,age (3, 4, 5),DQ level.