Project/Area Number |
26590264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Niigata University of Rehabilitation |
Principal Investigator |
Aoda Hiroko 新潟リハビリテーション大学(大学院), 医療学部, 准教授 (50424891)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 特別支援学校 / 体力 / 活動量 / 外部専門家 / 連携 / 障がい者 / 体力評価 / 環境設定 / 体育授業 / 体力調査 / アンケート調査 / 身体計測 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A purpose of this study is to investigate the present conditions of physical strength and the active mass of a high school student registered at a special support school. In addition, it is to examine the effect that a class of the physical education gives to a student for body function maintenance after the graduation. As a result, it was shown that a grip was thing that was considerably lower than a normal student, that there were few 3-year changes, that the cause of the active mass increase moved from the classroom to a gymnasium on campus. Furthermore, possibility that an outside expert cooperated with a teacher and could perform healthy education for the body function maintenance of the student was suggested.