Development of low-cost inspection system by the optical method of bridge over the sea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26630214
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA Hiroshi  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20157324)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INADA Hiroshi  清水建設株式会社, 技術研究所・インフラ再生プロジェクト室, 主任研究員 (00443747)
DEMIZU Akira  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 技術職員 (00533308)
MORITA Chihiro  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60230124)
NISHIKAWA Takafumi  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (50512076)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords仮設足場 / 橋梁点検 / 光学的計測法 / 渡海橋 / 跨道橋 / 跨線橋 / デジタル画像解析 / 中小スパン橋梁 / 仮設足場不要 / 海洋渡海橋 / 外観点検システム / 3Dデジタル写真測量 / デジタルたわみ計測 / UAV / ギガピクセル画像 / 仮設足場を設置しない / 3Dデジタル写真測量 / デジカメたわみ計測
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the present study, using optical measurement methods, such as 3D laser scanner and digital image analysis, as the target of the bridge can not be inspected without a temporary scaffolding, it presented a new inspection method alternative to traditional inspection methods. And it has been verified the validity and usefulness by the feasibility study. Specifically, we have developed a deflection measurement method of a bridge according to the three-dimensional maintenance system and digital image analysis for outer appearance degradation information acquisition.