Study on the building shape optimization based on simulation-driven.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26630266
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Research InstitutionOsaka Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kono Ryohei  大阪工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90572222)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASAMA Takamasa  鹿島建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 研究員 (80463602)
Research Collaborator MAHIMO Akane  株式会社梓設計
NAKAGAWA Jun  レビ設計室/早稲田大学, 主宰
IKEJIMA Kaoru  (株)アドバンスドナレッジ研究所, 代表取締役
MOMOSE Kazunari  (株)アドバンスドナレッジ研究所, 取締役
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords形状最適化 / 随伴変数法 / 逆解析 / ボリュームスタディ / CFD解析 / 通風性状 / 建物形状最適化 / 通風
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The inverse analysis using the adjoint variable method(AVM) by applying the CFD analysis, in a relatively short period of time, it may be possible to improve the physical performance of the design proposal. In this study, to develop the effective application of the inverse analysis using the adjoint variable method is aimed
The following four points were studied. (1) Construction of the Optimization system of building shape. (2) Optimization of building shape for the purpose of ventilation performance improvement. (3) Optimization of dry area shape for the purpose of ventilation performance improvement (4) Optimization of the building shape for the purpose of the strong wind reduction in walking area