Development of a continuation possibility evaluation system in seaside agricultural settlement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26660193
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Rural environmental engineering/Planning
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
HATTORI Toshihiro  明治大学, 農学部, 准教授 (10276165)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUKI Yasuaki  岡山大学, 大学院環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (60303872)
SHIMIZU Natsuki  京都大学, 学際融合教育研究推進センター, 特定准教授 (40442793)
武山 絵美  愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授 (90363259)
YAMASHITA Ryohei  石川県立大学, 生物資源環境学部, 准教授 (40515871)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords臨海農業集落 / 存続可能性 / 生業 / 獣害 / コミュニティ / 類型化 / 統計解析 / フィールドワーク / 持続可能性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purposes of this study are to clear regional structure and area continuation factors and to develop of a continuation possibility evaluation system in seaside agricultural settlement.
The strength of the individuality of seaside agricultural settlement is confirmed. So it is necessary to typify seaside agricultural settlement to develop of a continuation possibility evaluation system. And it is indicated that building of the system that continuation possibility evaluation can do according to the type is needed.