| Project/Area Number |
26670243
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Osada Hisao 千葉大学, 大学院医学研究院, 准教授 (30233505)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OZAKI Yasuhiko 名古屋市立大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50254280)
TANAKA Kanji 弘前大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (20311540)
| Research Collaborator |
Suzuki Makoto 亀田総合病院, 産婦人科部長
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | シミュレーション / チーム医療 / 周産期 / 多職種 / 育成システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is important to prepare for actual occurrence by repeating simulation learning by team habitually to learn correspondence to sudden change in perinatal period. In order to build a training system for perinatal sudden change correspondence team consisting of various professionals, we fully introduced TeamSTEPPS, created all of the program on a teamwork basis, and then conducted a team participatory simulation course frequently. For verifying quantitatively and qualitatively whether this educational program functions effectively or not, we conducted a questionnaire survey and a group interview before and after. As a result, the effectiveness of this educational program was confirmed, indicating that the importance of confronting as a multi-occupied team to sudden change in perinatal period has spread through the course.