Applied evaluation to development and the pathological observation of the microscope based optical tomogram
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26670276
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Laboratory medicine
Research InstitutionHamamatsu University School of Medicine
Principal Investigator
TANI SHIGEKI  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80217116)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAEKAWA Masato  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20190291)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUGIMURA Haruhiko  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00196742)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords画像再構築 / 光学的CTスキャン / 光学顕微鏡 / 光学的断層撮影 / 光学的CT / 微小断層装置 / コンピュータトモグラフ / CTスキャン / 可視光断層撮影
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It was a study to build dislocation image and a stereoimage by computer attendant graph technique from a transmission image photographed every constant angle, and the sample sample was minute in this study, but the image rebuilding of the dislocation image was performed by a transmitted image photographed optically, and it was thought that the back projection method and the consecutive approximation method were used and could get dislocation image if a transmitted image was clear about the spectrophotometric function, but, in an observation sample object of the optical microscope size, image rebuilding was able to rebuild pseudocolor dislocation image limited to the composition by the characteristic 3 wavelength of ,RGB on the sample condition that could prepare the optical transparency strength every wavelength with an examination sample to depend on the optical transparency of machine parts to enter between a source of light and a light receiving element.