Project/Area Number |
26670338
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Hygiene and public health
Research Institution | Kitasato University |
Principal Investigator |
KIDO SHIGERI 北里大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20224991)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
熊谷 奈穂 北里大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40648309)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIRAO Yuriko 山梨県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50300421)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 葬儀業者 / 感染予防 / 死後処置 / 死体感染 / 職業感染 / 産業衛生 / 死後変化 / 作業環境 / 死体 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As for the cadavers in funeral service workers, the risks of the infection by the contact with the corpse increase by the enforcement such as post mortem measures as well as corpse conveyance from medical facilities, a general family, the scene of the accident, and it may be said that an occupation infection risk is the high type of job. I investigated job specifications to grasp the occupation infection risk of the workers of dismal trade in this study. As a result, there was little use of the protector and felt uneasiness for the pollution of own, and there was less the infection information from a person of medical care, and the lack of knowledge of the infection prevention became clear with an uneasiness element, too.