Project/Area Number |
26670567
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Radiation science
Research Institution | St. Marianna University School of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI Kenji 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70590800)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAI Eiichi 麻布大学, 獣医学部, 獣医放射線科 (20632219)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 腸閉塞 / イレウス管 / イレウス / IVR |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Ileus tube insertion is a method widely used in Japan.Ileus tube is a possible rapid decompression to the small intestine.the more effective,the closer to the occlusion site on ileus tube.The deflection cases of stomach and small intestine, it is difficult to proceed to the stenosis. In this case,going to the surgery if no improvement of symptoms.Insertion method of ileus tube is not was how big development this 20 years.We considered that it can be inserted percutaneously into the ileus tube under CT . As a preliminary stage,to percutaneous intestinal puncture,to confirm the safety and efficacy was tested on animals. If research advances the future,the percutaneous ileus tube insertion under CT,