Project/Area Number |
26670669
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Orthopaedic surgery
Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
Tomomi Ota 宮崎大学, 医学部, 医員 (80644096)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
帖佐 悦男 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (00236837)
関本 朝久 宮崎大学, 医学部, 講師 (60305000)
荒木 正健 熊本大学, 生命資源研究・支援センター, 准教授 (80271609)
荒木 喜美 熊本大学, 生命資源研究・支援センター, 教授 (90211705)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ES細胞 / 骨特異的プロモーター / トランスジーン / 骨分化特異的培養 / 骨再生 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We manufacture TransGene who connected a reporter gene to the promoter who specifically emerges to osseous tissue, and this study is intended that I examine a culture condition for differentiation to multiply it to a bone using the mouse embryonic stem cell which I introduced it into specifically and effectively.And we examine the possibility of the application to the treatment such as bone graft or the bone fracture. It is a design to connect this study with development of the new bone regenerative medicine in the near future.