Project/Area Number |
26670786
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Emergency medicine
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO NORIO 京都大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (30409205)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IZAWA 自治医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (90565699)
HISHIKAWA Shuji 自治医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (70337335)
OGAWA Yuichi 京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (20373285)
HIRAKAWA Keiko 日本医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (30165162)
SUZUKI Takao 京都大学, 大学院医学研究科, 講師 (40328810)
KOIKE Kaoru 京都大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (10267164)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 腸管虚血壊死 / 早期診断 / 波長解析 / 腸管虚血 / 核磁気共鳴法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is difficult to early diagnose acute mesenteric ischemia. The delay diagnosis results in high mortality and morbidity such as multiple organ dysfunction syndrome, so it is desire to early diagnostic tool by blood serum. We collected samples of serum and ascites in each time points in porcine intestinal ischemia model. We analyze these samples used by nuclear magnetic resonance (NMR), terahertz and near-infrared spectroscopy. We might detected as early diagnosis points and these results were important. Further study was needed to elucidate.