| Project/Area Number |
26670831
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Prosthodontics/ Dental materials science and
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
Minakuchi Shunsuke 東京医科歯科大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科, 教授 (30219688)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Yusuke 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (10451957)
KANAZAWA Manabu 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (80431922)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKAI Yuzuru 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (90114975)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 数値シミュレーション / SPH法 / メッシュレス解析 / 粘弾性解析 / ホームリライナー / 3次元モデル / SPH法 / 粘弾性解析プログラム / 義歯安定剤 / 義歯に加わる力 / 義歯の変位 / 無歯顎患者 / 大変形 / 粘弾性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to analyze the power added to a denture at the time of the chew function and displacement of a denture including a slippery element between the mucous membrane and make the design how displacement of denture will be small clearest by the technique of the numerical simulation. A numerical analysis builds the form of the residual ridge of edentulous patient and the surrounding soft tissue in possible three-dimensional model, and a dynamic problem of a denture is analyzed by modal analysis SPH mesh which is the technique of the new numerical analysis. The viscoelastic analysis program to which a high-level dynamics model by SPH way was developed, and looked for what kind of influence to have on jaw relation and a mucous membrane by improper use of home reliner numerically.It was found that when an improper amount of HR was applied, the occlusal vertical dimension increased and the oral mucosa was pressured more than that under non-HR conditions.