Development of performance evaluation index of disaster nursing using IT technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26670913
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Usui Izumi  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 特任助教 (80595984)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MASAKI Harue  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (90190339)
IWASAKI Yutaka  千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 准教授 (70316040)
SAKJYO Akiko  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (80266626)
KUROKOUCHI Kana  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (40612198)
OOKAWA Minori  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10244774)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsシミュレーション教育 / 災害 / 評価 / シミュレーション / 教育 / シミュレーショ教育 / 専門職連携 / 教材開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to develop an evaluation index using IT technology to assess whether a student had learned learning outcomes, and to develop a method to evaluate student's acquisition level and quality of education . As a strategy, we cited ① development of simulation scenario that would be a performance issue and ② development of rubric that clarified evaluation criteria. In this year, based on the evaluation of the last two years, we divised the contents and method of advance learning, simulation scenario, simulation execution method, and conducted a simulation exercise for 3 days. We conducted web-based exercise evaluation questionnaire for exercise participants. Recorded images of performance are in the process of being analyzed and have not reached the summary of final results.