An evaluation and consideration of accurate nursing duties using the mobile
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26670923
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
OKADA Mizuho  長崎大学, 病院(医学系), 技術職員 (90596561)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松本 武浩  長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 准教授 (20372237)
西村 拓一  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 人工知能研究センター, 研究員 (80357722)
本村 陽一  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 人工知能研究センター, 研究員 (30358171)
岡田 純也  活水女子大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (70315266)
佐藤 洋  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 人間情報研究部門, 研究員 (10260423)
大山 潤爾  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, ヒューマンライフテクノロジー研究部門, 研究員 (00635295)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords看護業務 / タイムスタディ調査 / 調査用携帯端末 / 標準化 / 携帯端末 / 看護業務量調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I developed the tool for the investigation to grasp the actual situation of nursing duties exactly. And I carried out the nursing job evaluation based on input data. As a result, there was little misregistration of the person using the developer tool. In addition, I distributed it whether I was, and it pointed out nursing duties and compared it. The care duties to offer to the patient directly performed 35.7%, care duties 41.5% who did not contribute it to the patient directly, duties 22.8% of the nursing record.