| Project/Area Number |
26670926
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Ishikawa Prefectural Nursing University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩脇 陽子 京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80259431)
北岡 和代 金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (60326080)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MARUOKA Naoko 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10336597)
SHIOTANI Toru 金沢工業大学, 教授 (20278097)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | コミュニケーション・スキル / 看護学生 / 傷つけ回避 / 自己表現 / 友人関係 / 対人過敏性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, in order to clarify the characteristics of nursing students' communication skills, we compared nursing students with other field major students and middle-sized nurses. As a result, the nursing student became clear that the feeling that "I do not want to hurt others" is related to the communication skill of "correctly reading the idea and feelings of the other person" and the communication skill of "accepting the other party". We conducted questionnaire surveys and group interviews to clarify changes in communication skills during the 3 years from 2nd to 4th. As a result, significant changes in deciphering ability, assertiveness, expressivity were recognized through accustoming to the clinical practice scene and looking at other people 's contacts. However, there were some students who felt confused about self expression in particular scenes.