Introduction and evaluation of family nursing education providing model for continuing nursing education personnel at clinical site
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26670928
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
Nakayama Miyuki  大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (70327451)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡本 双美子  大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (40342232)
藤野 崇  近畿大学, 医学部附属病院, その他 (50758406)
Research Collaborator INOUE Atsuko
YAMAUCHI Aya
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords家族看護 / 看護継続教育 / 家族看護学 / 継続教育 / 臨床継続教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to train personnel who are responsible for family nursing education in continuing nursing education. We examined contents of family nursing education according to clinical ladder from the way of family nursing education in clinical practice and the needs of clinical nurses.We conducted a family nursing education program we studied for nursing continuation education personnel, and verified the effect. From these results, we have prepared a handbook for learning family nursing targeting clinical ladders 2 and 3. We distributed these to clinical use so that family nursing education could be implemented in the future.