Development of the nursing tacit knowledge acquisition support system which utilized indecement of the biological cycle synchronization of nurses and patients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26670929
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
Ishigame Atsushi  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60212867)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Yukie Majima  大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70285360)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords看護学 / 情報システム / 医療・福祉 / 電気工学 / システム工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
aThis research considered development of the education system which supports acquisition of the "tacit knowledge" of a nursing art by creating the environment of the nursing practice which can evoke a sympathetic response from each other by paying our attention to the synchronization of a nurse and a patient in order to tell "implicit knowledge", such as "proficient skills" etc. in a nursing art.
As a result, the fixed effect and tendency about synchronization indecement were checked by the gain and transition of alpha-waves content in brain waves.The development of a synchronous indecement device based on these examinations and of a concrete education system are future subjects.