Study on the change and improvement of emotion about the mastery process of nursing skill
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26670931
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionFukuoka Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NAGASHIMA Yuriko  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10259674)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 於久 比呂美  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10512022)
藤野 靖博  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20405559)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords看護技術 / 熟達化 / 血圧測定 / 視線 / オキシヘモグロビン / 身体的動作の向上 / 眼球運動 / 感情 / 動作の向上 / 思考の深化 / 脳波 / 前頭葉 / 熟達
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined changes in the emotional states and reflective propensities of nursing students as they developed proficiency in nursing technology, and the influence exerted by these changes over the level of proficiency attained. Study I conducted optical topography inspection .Study II measured eye movements.I:A statistically significant decrease in oxyhemoglobin was observed in certain areas of the central part of the frontal lobe as well as a statistically significant increase in oxyhemoglobin in other areas. The results indicated that fluctuations in the amount of oxyhemoglobin occurred depending on the specific frontal lobe area, even if technical automation took place. Ⅱ:At first, the movement of the line of sight was unstable. It was also noticeable movement of wasteful eye-gaze.However, as the number of times increased, the eye-gaze movement stabilized. The gaze time was the longest at the first time. However, it got shorter as the number of measurements increased.