Construction of a new SP participatory education system making full use of experience of hospitalization and experience of general fellow residents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26670932
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Health Care University
Principal Investigator
kuribayashi yoshiko  東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50614054)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TONAI Miho  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60305844)
ITO Tomoko  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30305841)
SHIN Satoko  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10443897)
MAKINO Yuusuke  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10635410)
MIZUNO Yuuko  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90620112)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords模擬患者 / コミュニケーション / 基礎看護技術 / SP参加型教育 / 基礎看護学 / 看護教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The study is to investigate the effectiveness and limitation of constructing a new SP participatory education system that can utilize general experience of hospitalization experience and experience of fighting without using SP by specialized institutions. The cooperation of the social welfare council, the new SP participatory education system requests SP for the elderly in the elderly salon and creates a scenario to be used in the new SP participatory education by taking advantage of their experience of hospitalization and fighting illness Then I could do it. In the examination after implementation, it is clear that the SP participatory education using the specialized agency SP is effective, and as a problem, the necessity of the minimum SP training education to the general resident SP was suggested as a subject. However, the reality and the feeling of tension of the exercise were the same as those of the specialized agency SP.