| Project/Area Number |
26670934
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西山 敏樹 東京都市大学, 都市生活学部, 准教授 (70458967)
塩瀬 隆之 京都大学, 総合博物館, 准教授 (90332759)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 看護用具・用品 / 看護技術 / 産学連携 / 開発支援 / ワークショップ手法 / ファシリテーション / ユニバーサルデザイン / システムデザイン / ヒューマンインタフェース |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Researchers went on PCDWS which researchers developed 9 times for evaluating PCDWS in the process of development of nursing equipments and articles. 41 participants of care providers and enterprise people in charge considered beds and urinals, etc. Researchers combined 7 principles of Universal Design and 3 elements of System Design and made UD and SD classification seat. Researchers gathered 4 kinds of information as data. 4 kinds of data consist of the result of behavior observation of participants, the result of the questionnaire to participants, an interview result to the facilitators, participant's consciousness extracted in a sticky note. Participants and facilitators estimated to PCDWS highly for the most parts together by subjectivity evaluation. Researchers could pick 4 type, single line, double track, hub and cyclic type out by progress of PCDWS. Researchers couldn't find the characteristic tendency about visualization of regaining consciousness.