| Project/Area Number |
26670946
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大西 英雄 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 教授 (10326431)
竹田 千佐子 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10148273)
山田 千春 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00510869)
荻野 待子 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20420747)
平岡 玲子 関西国際大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (00514283)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 視線運動 / 看護技術 / トレーニングシステム / ビデオ画像 / 点滴静脈内注射 / 気管吸引 / 膀胱留置カテーテル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop the novel educational training system for difficulty ranking of clinical competencies (bladder indwelling balloon catheter, intratracheal aspiration, and intravenous infusion) using the eye movement analysis system. We elucidate technical gape between expert and new grade nurse by artifice of behavior and eye movement analysis. The novel educational training system for new grade nurse was based on the finding results of behavior and eye movement analysis. This training system has technical exercise included two strategies that confirmation action for new grade nurse and predicted action for export nurse from eye movement of sight, pattern, and distance. The clinical competencies of new grade nurse were improved technical amiability, certainty by using novel educational training system.