Development of the predicting standard care of the deep vein thrombosis prophylaxis elastic stockings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26670965
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionKanazawa Medical University
Principal Investigator
KINOSHITA Sachiko  金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50709368)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 須釜 淳子  金沢大学, 新学術創成研究機構, 教授 (00203307)
松井 優子  金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00613712)
紺家 千津子  金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20303282)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords深部静脈血栓症(DVT) / 弾性ストッキング / 医療関連機器圧迫創傷(MDRPU) / 質的スケッチ技法 / 深部静脈血栓症(DVT) / 質的記述スケッチ法 / 深部静脈塞栓血栓症(DVT) / 弾性ストッキング(GCS) / 医療機器関連圧迫創傷(MDRPU) / 医療関連機器 / 圧迫創傷
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to clarify the morphological characteristics and the factors of pressure ulcers which occurs due to Graduated Compression Stockings: GCSPU). We conducted a retrospective, cross-sectional study using qualitative and quantitative methods.We analysis qualitative descriptive using qualitative sketch technique to examine the morphological characteristics of pressure injuries in patients who wore ES. We conducted the quantitative data from patients records. And we clarified GCS characteristics for individuals. We analyzed the relationship between the morphological characteristics and individual background. We extracted the factors We developed standards care for predicting GCSPU.