| Project/Area Number |
26670974
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
Misumi Junko 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 講師 (80282755)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Ryoichi 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 准教授 (00581969)
OKUBO Noriko 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (20194102)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TATE Akiko 首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 助教 (50758745)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 母乳 / 冷蔵 / 保存 / 細菌 / 培養 / 食品 / 安全 / 冷蔵保存 / 安全性 / 大腸菌 / 食品衛生 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
About safety as the food of the refrigerated and preserved human milk, we determined it by observing bacterial change over time included in the milk.We refrigerated 10 specimens (4 degrees Celsius) and saved it and observed it along a prescribed procedure for a transday. As a result, the refrigerated and preserved milk met lower than which were the criteria of "the departmental order about the ingredient standards of milk and dairy products" by the food hygiene law total bacterial count 50,000 CFU/ml, coli-aerogenes group negative until conservation 8th. Also, the milk which we refrigerated satisfied safety standards similarly until conservation day 8 after having frozen storage it for two days.Acceptance of the milk in nursery schools was prescribed in Japan "the frozen milk", but the need to examine acceptance of "the refrigerated milk" was suggested now. And we reviewed the literatures about the refrigerated human milk.