| Project/Area Number |
26670976
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUI HIROMI 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 准教授 (70515725)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笹野 京子 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 准教授 (60363868)
齊藤 佳余子 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 助教 (60401808)
二川 香里 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 助教 (70377258)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | ハイリスク妊産婦 / 助産師基礎教育 / 教育方法 / ハイリスク妊産婦ケア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the research is to develop an educational method on high risk maternal care in basic midwifery education. From the analysis of the case of cerebral palsy of high risk pregnant woman, the ability necessary for midwives such as assessment of maternal physical departure situation, fetal function and evaluation and correspondence was clarified. Moreover, from the analysis of learning from midwife's high risk maternal care experience of midwife practical skill level I, there were many fears and anxiety as emotions. As a thinking, there was a characteristic that the opinions of experts such as midwives, doctors, etc. were used as the basis of knowledge rather than confirmed information such as guidelines.Based on these findings and the degree of achievement at the time of graduation of midwifery basic education, educational contents and methods necessary for basic education of midwife were created.