| Project/Area Number |
26670986
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Gifu College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Hattori Ritsuko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (70273505)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
名和 文香 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師(移行) (30346241)
武田 順子 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師(移行) (90457911)
纐纈 なつ子 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10649289)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 虐待予防 / 妊娠期からの支援 / ハイリスク妊産婦 / 妊娠届出書 / 保健師と助産師の連携 / 連携 / 助産師 / 切れ目ない支援 / 妊娠期 / 行政との連携 / 周産期ハイリスク / 子育て支援 / 助産師外来 / ハイリスク妊婦 / 地域母子看護 / 医療施設との連携 / 妊娠届 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We surveyed maternal and child health workers in municipalities using a questionnaire about support for pregnant and parturient women starting from pregnancy. Our survey was designed to investigate regional support for high-risk mothers and children starting from pregnancy and issues with regional healthcare cooperation with medical facilities by gaining an understanding of the current use of the “Pregnancy Notification Form” by public health nurses responsible for maternal and child health services. Cooperation with medical institutions was revealed as an issue in childcare support starting from pregnancy. The survey also revealed differences in the level of awareness of high-risk pregnant and parturient women between maternal and child health workers and medical facilities and a need for medical information obtained at medical facilities and information on the psychosocial backgrounds of mothers, children and families, who sought closer cooperation with medical institutions.