| Project/Area Number |
26670990
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Jichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
NARITA SHIN 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20237605)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笹野 京子 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 准教授 (60363868)
松井 弘美 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 准教授 (70515725)
松原 まなみ 聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80189539)
工藤 里香 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80364032)
大平 光子 広島大学, 医歯薬保健学研究院(保), 教授 (90249607)
山田 加奈子 大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 講師 (90583740)
| Research Collaborator |
TACHIKI Kaori
KOJIMA Yumi
SATO Hisayo
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 妊娠糖尿病 / 妊娠糖尿病既往女性 / 助産師 / 母性看護専門看護師 / 母乳育児支援 / 多施設共同研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study intended to produce multi‐institutional joint research about follow-up and care for puerperal women after gestational diabetes by midwives specific trained about gestational diabetes for women after gestational diabetes. We developed a program for midwives about follow-up and care for puerperal women after gestational diabetes. That program consisted of 3 days basic course and 2 days advanced course. We held that program at Tochigi, Oosaka, Toyama, and Kurume, and 75 midwives have completed that courses. We developed the intervention protocol for our multi‐institutional joint research and have received ethics committee with research representative but didn’t cleared. So we’ll sustain our efforts to do this the intervention protocol.