Project/Area Number |
26670998
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Fukuyama Heisei University |
Principal Investigator |
WAKAI Kazuko 福山平成大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60584133)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HADA Kumiko 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部保健看護学科, 講師 (80612457)
SIBUYA Yoko 奈良県立医科大学, 看護実践キャリア支援センター, 講師 (20434962)
FUJII Kiyomi 姫路大学, 看護学部看護学科, 講師 (50584489)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 性教育 / 幼児 / 親子 / ポートフォリオ / 親子関係 / 性教育プログラム / 幼児をもつ親子 / 性教育教材制作 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Japanese parents at present-day, they can't respond adequately to the sex related questions thrown at their children. Therefore, this study aimed to adopt portfolio into sex education where parents and children learn together starting at children's infancy, and to develop, implement, and evaluate a sex education program that can be succeeded onto the next generation. As the result, we were able to evaluate the effect that sex education for parents and children together begun at the children's infancy has on the relationship between the parents and the children, and the effect of introducing portfolio into sex education.