| Project/Area Number |
26671005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
辻村 真由子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (30514252)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NOGUCHI Maiko (WATANABE Maiko) 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (60734530)
YAMAHANA Reiko 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (40642012)
IKEDA Mari 東京女子医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70610210)
MURAYAMA Ryoko 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (10279854)
SAITO Nami 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 看護師 (80710748)
KARASAWA Kiyomi 新潟青陵大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90339945)
TAKAI Yukari 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00404921)
TAKEMURA Yukie 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (70361467)
KAMIBEPPU Kiyoko 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (70337856)
| Research Collaborator |
YOSHIDA Shigeko
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 現象学 / 看護学研究 / 実践知 / 研究方法 / 事例研究 / プロトコール / 看護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a research method of case study in order to develop nursing clinical knowledge in the way that is useful for other nurses to share the knowledge and also that is possible to accumulate knowledge in order to develop the discipline of nursing sciences. It allows becoming aware and verbalizing nursing practice under the inter-subjectivity among the research group, and conceptualizing using the grounded theory technique. We also attempted several workshops to share the method with clinical nurses, and developed a four series program that makes possible for them to learn becoming aware, verbalizing, and conceptualizing. We also developed a worksheet for becoming aware and verbalizing, and a table to promote conceptualizing.