| Project/Area Number |
26671036
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
HANADA Hiroko 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 教授 (80274744)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
永江 誠治 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 助教 (50452842)
サンダース トッド 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 助教 (80701234)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | トラウマ / 児童虐待 / サービス認証 / 移行支援 / 養育者支援 / 子ども・若者 / 認証基準 / 里親 / グループホーム / 集団ケア / 事業評価 / 若者 / メンタルヘルス / 質的評価基準 / サービスの質 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The CEO of CARFI was allowed to distribute to children receiving child trauma such as foster parents. We conducted translations and examined with group cooperation, foster parents and cooperation of nursing home staff in Nagasaki City to see if they are consistent with Japanese culture and Japanese institutions. As a result, it has been changed to the Japanese version without major change from the point that it is utilized globally and there is no hindrance even if the system is different. The CDROM was sent to two child representatives related to child abuse by the child rearing facility, the group home, and the National Assembly, centered on the foster parent who conducted the interview at the last Institute of Science and Technology B across Japan. Also sent to CARF headquarters. More than 10 founding letters have arrived to be helpful for foster parents and want to encourage foster associations and child consultation centers.