Study on development of assessment guidelines and nursing intervention program for prevention of child abuse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26671038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionGunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
OSAWA MANAMI  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50331335)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 嶋澤 順子  東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00331348)
斉藤 基  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30258884)
丸谷 美紀  鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 教授 (50442075)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUZUKI Miyuki  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部看護学科, 講師 (90554402)
SHIONOYA Akemi  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部看護学科, 講師 (70554400)
TSUBOI Rie  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部看護学科, 講師 (70526483)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords乳幼児虐待予防 / アセスメント / 看護介入 / アセスメント指標 / 乳幼児 / 虐待予防 / 自己評価 / 保健師 / 児童虐待 / 乳幼児虐待 / 予防
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A nationwide survey was conducted for public health nurses with the aim of developing assessment guidelines for infant abuse prevention and nursing intervention programs. As a result, assessment guidelines consisting of scenes of gathering information from the maternal and child handbook, gathering information from inquiries and health guidance, contents of questionnaires, observing mothers, children and parent-child relationships, children's physical formulation and examination, and nursing care Mainly focusing on outreach, to make the job trustworthy, to convey confidence in childcare, to convey the way of child-rearing, to promote the formation of attachment formation with children, to stabilize the foundation of life, to improve family relations, The nursing intervention program which centered on the promotion of mothers' childcare ability to cooperate with other institutions according to the problem situation was completed.