| Project/Area Number |
26671039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Miyagi University (2016-2017) Chiba University (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
辻 玲子 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (20644470)
丸山 優 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (30381429)
畔上 光代 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (40644472)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YUASA Michiyo 順天堂大学, 大学院・医療看護学研究科, 教授 (70237494)
| Research Collaborator |
KUNISAWA Naoko 医療生協さいたま地域社会と健康研究所, 副所長
MIZUMA Natsuko 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (00740193)
FUJINUMA Yashuki 医療生協浮間診療所
OGUSHI Michie 医療生協浮間診療所
AOKI Takuya 京都大学, 医学部
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | プライマリ・ケア / 診療所看護師 / 地域医療 / 地域看護 / コンピテンシー / 都市型診療所 / 都市型地域 / コミュニティづくり / 地域包括ケア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the competency and structure of nurses working in urban clinics. We made a draft based on the results of previous research and interview survey with experts, and verified it in the WEB version Delphi survey. As a result, we found 7 core competencies from 66 competency list. The 7 core competencies were "Care the patients individually", "Care patient individually and parallel management of medical treatment", “Support for family members”, “Work with nurses and other occupations in the clinic”, “Cooperate with other organizations”, “Manage the clinics” and “Care for the community”.