Structure of nursing practice targets the community groups from the perspective of dyadic interaction as nurse-client relationship
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26671040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionGifu College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
MATSUSHITA Mitsuko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326113)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UMEDU Mika  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50326112)
OHI Yasuko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60326121)
YAMADA Yoko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50292686)
YAMAMOTO Mami  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90710335)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HORI Rina  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10751810)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords看護学 / 保健師活動 / 2者関係 / 援助の構造 / 2者間関係 / 看護活動の構造 / 地域生活集団
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study purposed to create the basis of new concept that gives an explanation for public health nursing practice, through making up a figure that is reflected a practice of public health nurse who work for an administrative organization. In this study we targeted the practice cases that had got good results on the community. And we tried to analyze the practice cases from the perspective of one to one relationship that meant nurse-client relationship.
On four public health nursing practice cases, we interviewed public health nurses(PHNs) and persons who PHNs had relationships. Then we analyzed the developmental process of that practice cases based on the interview data and making up the figures of each practice cases. We shared the figures with PHNs who had interviewed and renewed the figures. We confirmed this research method was applicable in this study. How analyze the decisions of PHNs and how integrate the figures from four cases will be issues to be addressed in the future.