Project/Area Number |
26671044
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Teikyo Heisei University |
Principal Investigator |
Kudo Keiko 帝京平成大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 教授 (60453958)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大越 扶貴 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90352632)
浦橋 久美子 三育学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70406015)
阪東 美智子 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (40344064)
鈴木 晃 日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (20187701)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKAHASHI Ikuko 帝京平成大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 准教授 (40379946)
INOMATA Kumi 帝京平成大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 准教授 (90464784)
IWAMOTO Saori 徳島大学, 大学院・医歯薬学研究部, 教授 (20321276)
KAWAMINAMI Kimiyo 武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90735903)
SAITO Yasuko 武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50248861)
AMINO Hiroko 帝京平成大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 教授 (90581984)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 見取り図 / 多職種連携 / 在宅生活 / 住環境 / 事例検討会 / 介護支援専門員 / 情報共有 / 在宅療養支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this study was to determine how to effectively utilize floor plan sketches (FPSs) to understand home living needs. Following a survey on the utilization of FPSs and a trial of their use, a conference of hypothetical cases was conducted to examine the effect of utilizing FPSs. FPSs were effective in enabling specific information to be shared in a short time, particularly information on the living environment. Moreover, their use stimulated imaginative thinking in those who lived in the home. These findings suggest that FPS utilization may lead to a broadening of support measures.