Development of the high-performance and resources saving technology by precisely controlled nanostructured particles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26709061
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Research Field Catalyst/Resource chemical process
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Ogi Takashi  広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30508809)
Research Collaborator OKUYAMA KIKUO  広島大学, 大学院工学研究科, 研究員
TANABE EIHSI  広島県立総合技術研究所, 西部工業技術センター・生産技術アカデミー, 主任研究員
STARK WENDELIN J.  スイス連邦工科大学, 生物化学工学研究科, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsナノ構造体 / 噴霧法 / 液相法 / ポーラス微粒子 / 光触媒 / 電極触媒 / 低屈折率材 / 断熱材 / 低屈折率材料 / 微粒子 / 省資源化 / エアロゾル / 触媒 / 微粒子構造化 / 中空微粒子 / コアシェルナノ粒子 / 断熱フィルム / 磁性体材料 / キャパシター / 機能性材料 / 光触媒材料 / 電極触媒材料
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we investigated synthesis and control of nanostructured particle of functional materials for the effective use of useful resources and energy. We successfully achieved the following subjects.
1) Synthesis of porous structured carbon particle and their high electro-catalytic properties. 2) Synthesis of hollow structured carbon particle and their selective CO2 adsorption. 3) Synthesis of porous structured tungsten oxide particle and their photocatalytic properties. 4) Synthesis of hollow structured silica particle and their high insulative properties. 5) Synthesis of core shell structured carbon silica particle and their excellent capacitor characteristics. 6) Synthesis of nano-sized Magneli phases titanium oxide and their high conductive and photocatalytic properties. etc.
We published 43 SCI papers, 9 book chapters, and 10 reviews in this 4 years.