Safe and robust disaster information sharing system based on mechanism design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26730054
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Information network
Research InstitutionSendai National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Akiko  仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 准教授 (10537492)
Research Collaborator Kayaba Keita  独立行政法人国立高等専門学校機構, 仙台高等専門学校・専攻科情報電子システム工学専攻
Sonobe Tatsuya  独立行政法人国立高等専門学校機構, 仙台高等専門学校・専攻科情報電子システム工学専攻
Toshima Joji  独立行政法人国立高等専門学校機構, 仙台高等専門学校・情報システム工学科
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords情報の共有 / 災害時情報 / 利用者の情報 / エージェント / 災害情報 / 自動交渉
Outline of Final Research Achievements
During natural disasters such as the 2011 Great East Japan Earthquake, a significant amount of information, such as detail of the earthquake, safety, shelter, lifeline and transport restoration and so on, is shared over the internet services. However, the information was included the user information which disagreed to disclose and the protection of information was not considered, it became a big problem after the disasters. Therefore, this study have proposed the disaster information sharing method considering the protection of user information and the quality of the disaster information services intended for a large amount of the disaster information during large disasters.