Preference Elicitation and Issue Structurization for Multi-agent Automated Negotiations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26730116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
Fujita Katsuhide  東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00625676)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsマルチエージェントシステム / 自動交渉 / 深層学習 / 合意形成 / 効用抽出
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We proposed the method of structuring issue-dependencies automatically and extracting the users' preferences effectively. In addition, we proposed automated negotiation protocols considering the extracted issue-dependencies and users' preferences. Our outcomes are "Compromising Negotiation Strategy using Analytic Hierarchy Process," "Effective Automated Negotiations based on Recursive Partitioning by Issue Dendrogram," "Prediction of Nash Bargaining Solution by Deep Learning for Negotiation Dialogue," and "Argument Mining for Discussion Threads based on Parallel Constrained Pointer Architecture." Our research can be proceeded as I planned generally, and achieved research goals.