The evaluation method of the condition in walking rehabilitation using implicitly knowledge for the patient given a total knee arthroplasty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26730118
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
MAKINO koji  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 助教 (60560159)
Research Collaborator NAKAMURA Masahiro  市立甲府病院, 整形外科, 医師
OHMORI Hidenori  市立甲府病院, リハビリテーション室, 理学療法士
HANAGATA Yoshinobu  市立甲府病院, リハビリテーション室, 理学療法士
UEDA Shohei  市立甲府病院, リハビリテーション室, 理学療法士
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsリハビリテーション / 暗黙知 / 自己組織化マップ / 重心動揺 / モーションキャプチャ / 診断システム / 全人工膝関節置換術 / 自動膝伸展不全
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It has been considered that the system is developed to evaluate the recovery condition of the patient given the surgery of the Total Knee Arthroplasty in the walking rehabilitation. It is necessary not only to measure the gait motion, but also to consider the implicitly knowledge of the physical therapist. Therefore, the points that are focused on by the physical therapist in the walking rehabilitation are investigated using the result of the motion capture and the trajectory of the gravity center fluctuation on the sole. From this, it is clear that the motion of the heel and the knee and the time variant of the gravity center fluctuation are important. We measure these motion in the walking rehabilitation and analyze them using Self-Organized Map. As a result, the system to evaluate the recovery condition on the Self-Organized Map is developed.