Project/Area Number |
26730158
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo (2015) Kanagawa University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Han Hao 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (20600802)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ウェブシステム / ウェブ機能検索 / ウェブ機能統合 / UIコンポーネント / Web機能 / 情報統合 / 行動分析 / 情報検索 / 情報時効 / Web機能検索 / 情報アクセス / Web利用者行動 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For reusing and integrating large-scale web functionalities, we introduced and developed stable partial information extraction methods and various systematic integration/testing approaches based on a comprehensive analysis of web structure, information property and diverse browsing behavior patterns of client-side users. Consequently, we proposed UI component retrieval method and developed various integration environments (e.g., class packages for programmer and GUI for non-programmer) based on the recognition and description of UI components. Moreover, we extracted behavior patterns of panel users from net view data and analyzed query satisfaction levels for further applications on healthcare informatics.