| Project/Area Number |
26750002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Design science
| Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 評価 / 無意識動作 / 実験 / 実験システム / 実験計画 / ポジティブ / ネガティブ / ポジディブ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Then, the following hypotheses were constructed in this research. When he or she look at the stimulation in the Tablet PC, an unconscious behavior such as "The body is inclined to previous" becomes an index that judges impression to object of interest(Is it a negative impression or a positive impression?). From reflection of a hypothesis like the above and a study in the former past, 1. Selection of Tablet PC, 2. Improvement of experimental contents, 3. Improvement of stimulus, were considered. At least, the correlation which indicates correlation beyond medium degree came to the conclusion that it's expressed by high establishment between "the distance between the subjective eye and the device which are at the time of tablet PC operation" and "the evaluation of the reading contents" as a result of the experiment.