Development of the Autonomous Inquiry-Learning Model and Scientific Tool to Improve the Abilities of Scientific Thinking and Expression in Elementary School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26750070
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKyoto Bunkyo University
Principal Investigator
Omae Akimasa  京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 准教授 (90709528)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords理科探究学習 / 小学校理科 / 科学的思考力 / 科学的表現力 / 自律学習 / 科学教育 / 理科教育 / 探究能力 / 能動的学習 / 探究学習モデル開発 / 探究学習教材開発 / 小学校理科授業 / 自律学習モデル開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The Autonomous Inquiry-Learning Model and Scientific Tool to improve the abilities of scientific thinking and expression in elementary school could be developed through this study. And it probably becomes possible by that the respective teachers apply this learning model that even other learning develops the class along this learning model. As a result, It is expected that the burden of class preparations of the teacher is reduced. Because not only the expert teacher but also the young teacher utilizes this Autonomous Inquiry-Learning Model , many teachers may carry out the high quality science class.