Construction of learning support system in light of the Gamenics to encourage self-regulating learning and Utilization for inversion class
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26750077
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Mori Yoshihiro  金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 助教 (20397178)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords自己調整学習 / ゲームニクス / eラーニング / 学習支援システム構築 / 学習支援 / RESAS / 自己調整学習促進 / ICT / ゲーミフィケーション / 学習効果測定 / ICT
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on Game Nix, we constructed a Web system for learning support.In this system, students can create their own character sheets and record their learning activities sequentially, so that you can see what kind of learning effect was before and after the lesson etc.
Furthermore, I carried out lessons using this system and verified the validity and effectiveness of the system.As a result, it was found that it is extremely difficult to set the ability value as a pre-stage to use the system, the skills and techniques to be acquired and the work by actual learning etc.It is necessary to continue to use this point in the future for this point.