Development of Method for Process Design based on Competence Evaluation of Invasive Operation Processes at Hospitals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26750113
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Shimono Ryoko  東京大学, 総括プロジェクト機構, 特任助教 (60609361)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IIZUKA Yoshinori  東京大学, 名誉教授 (50017448)
TSURU Satoko  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 特任教授 (80177328)
Research Collaborator NATORI Yoshihiro  飯塚病院, 副院長・脳神経外科部長
ODA Hiroyuki  飯塚病院, 総合診療科, 初期研修部会長
AKINAGA Rie  飯塚病院, 中央検査部, 副技師長
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords品質管理 / 医療の質 / 医療安全 / 業務プロセス / プロセス解析 / 標準化 / 侵襲的手技 / 能力評価 / 医療の質保証 / プロセス分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed at development of a method to design healthcare operation process based on competence management of healthcare staffs. During this research period, I have researched “(1) development of items for competence evaluation considering a structure of operation process and of possessed competence by staffs” and “(2) development of methods to design operation process based on competence evaluation”. I developed (1) in invasive procedure, and applied (1) and (2) to clinical test operation at hospital A.