Research on effective cash for work program in emergency temporary housing complex
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26750116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionIwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Goto Yusuke  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (40454037)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords社会シミュレーション / キャッシュ・フォー・ワーク / シナリオ分析 / 震災復興 / 意思決定支援 / エージェントベース・モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have developed a simulation model for designing a CFW program suitable for affected areas. The developed model expresses the behavior in the labor market of residents and business operators in the virtual city, and it was generated to be consistent with published statistical information. We conducted a simulation experiment in various situational scenarios and analyzed the conditions for establishing the stylized facts about the CFW program.