Project/Area Number |
26750227
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Health Sciences University of Hokkaido |
Principal Investigator |
Asano Masako 北海道医療大学, リハビリテーション科学部, 准教授 (20404791)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 精神障害 / 地域生活 / 音楽活動 / 精神障害者 / 継続 / 社会参加 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to examine how music therapy involvement brings the effect on the people with mental disorders living in the community. This study especially focuses on the effect of their medical condition as well as daily living and on maintaining community living. In spite of a significant delay in the research, with regard to the continuation of music therapy involvement was well maintained. Having created a music-score-devise made a contribution to those who have no music background could have a successful and meaningful experience.